en | es
Surgery for obesity & metabolic diseases

Making state of the art surgery affordable

CALL TODAY

Toll free

(877) 9-SURGERY
(877) 978-7437

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy notice is established pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "Law of Personal Data"), please carefully read the terms and conditions specified in this notice, since any contribution of Personal data you make through any means constitutes express acceptance of these terms and conditions, and consequently the company "OBESITY FREE" is specifically authorized to treat this data.

All capitalized terms used are not defined in this notice shall have the meanings ascribed to them in the Personal Data Act.

Identity and address of the responsible

The data controller of personal data is OBESITY FREE, established in Dr. Rodrigo Andalon # 122 - C, Colonia Burocratas, CP 26020, Piedras Negras, Coahuila, Mexico.

Purposes of the Processing of Personal Data.

The data and/or information you voluntarily provide us or have provided is confidential. The purposes for which personal data collected by OBESITY FREE are:

The main purpose for requesting your contact information is to be able to give all the necessary information in relation to the different options and budgets available for bariatric procedures that we offer; we also seek to establish a close relationship with the interested person with useful information to guide and help achieve the goal of solving their obesity problems or metabolic diseases.

In general, the Personal Information collected OBESITY FREE are names, age, health status, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses and geographic location.